Harness Racing High School Sports News Soccer Sports

PVC dedicated team; Bangor Raceway Results, starter – High School Sports – Bangor Daily News – BDN Main

PVC dedicated team; Bangor Raceway Results, starter - High School Sports - Bangor Daily News - BDN Main

Kevin Sjoberg | Presque Isle Star-Herald

Kevin Sjoberg | Presque Isle Star-Herald

Madison Michaud of Presque Isle advances the ball in the direction of the objective whereas Presque Isle performs towards Hermon in October. Michaud has been nominated for this yr's PVC Class B Woman Soccer Participant.

November eight, 2018 at 5:00 pm

PVC

PVC

SOCCER

CLASS B

Woman

First Group: Savannah Rodriguez, Madison Michaud (Hermon), Alexis Rodriguez, Willow The second group: Megan Chamberlain, Grace Web page (Hermon), Leeds Collins (19459012), Whitten (Caribou), Olivia Wesley (Foxcroft), Lecia Weir (MDI), Addi Laslie , Paige McHatten (PI), Amber Richards (FA), Monica McLaughlin, Edie Shea (Caribou), Claudia Damboise (OT), Gillian Skehan JB), Sierra Andrews, Sidney Kahmar (MDI)

Gamers: Madison Michaud (PI); Director of the Yr: Chris Wesley (19659014) Honorable point out: Riley Fraser (WA), Morgan Paradis (OT), Maddie Higgins (19659013) Janeah Hudson, Zech Morse, Kyler Karon (PI), Kiar Lee Hayward (WA), Liagn-Noah Hixon, Austin Jacob Diamond (FA), Jacob Cyr, Elijah Veilleux (OT), Nelson (MDI), Carter Frank (Ellsworth)

), Findlin (Caribou), Torey Levesque , Nick Duley (MDI), Kaito Toya (JB), Cody Hawes (Hermon)

Participant of the Yr: Alex Ezzy (Caribou); Jacob Sjoberg (PI), Connor DeKaps (Ellsworth), Ethan Robinson (WA)

CLASS C Director of the Yr: Scott Hunter ]

First workforce: Houlton, Beth MacArthur, Madi Velocity, Grace Francis, Cymeria Robshaw, Camryn Rolfe (Penquis), Lauren Melanson (Orono), Hannah Dorman, Kaylee Deering

Second workforce: Lauren Cooke, Tessa Solomon, Sierra Hoopes (Houlton), Katie Tolman (MA), Juliana Allen, Mallory Charrette, Skylar Soule, Sophia McVicar

Third Staff: Kate Bolquist, Sumner, Maddie Cyr (Bucksport), Amelia Ivy, Bre Barton (Houlton), Maddie Demoraville, Rachel Smith (Central), Brooklynne White (Orono), Sarah Dodge (Lee), Natalie McCarthy (MA)

Yr: Cymeria Robshaw (Penquis); Director of the Yr: Tim Tweedie (Houlton)

Honorable point out: Luna St. Davey Foley, Keegan Mild, Dallon Warren, Joseph Worther, Alex Hewitt, Trent Rick, Chris Bennett First Group: , Jeremiah Chef, Blake Collins, Calais (19459012), Homosexual Fulin (Central), Sam Henderson, Yotos Chia (Orono), Orlando Herrera, Sila Goldfab (Sumner), Alessia Janotta (Lee, Liverpool) Gilbert, Trevor Richards

Third Staff: Matt Knowles, Davide Zanotta (Lee), Nathan (Nathan), Nate Delucca (Houlton), Braison Capitano (Bucksport), Ricardo Sanchez (GSA) Mattanawcook, Jeremy Martin Richard (Dexter), Gavin Parkes (Calle), Patrick Tyne, Branden Selby (Orono), Norland Porter, Zarong Mild (Hutton), Jacob Donnell (Bucksport) ), Hayden bin 59031] Participant of the Yr : Damon Warren (Sumner); Austin Morency (middle), John Devine (Dexter), Aiden Weaver (Sumner)

CLASS D

Brian Barton (Houlton) The primary staff: Hallie Pelletier, Jessica Pomerleau, Bianca Breton, Lexi Eire, Laura Reed, Brianna Moon, PVHS, Sydney Tozer (Bangor Christian), Ashton Wells, Mikaela Alley (Searsport) Samantha Falone, Tressa Grant (Schenck)

Participant of the Yr: Lexi Eire (PVHS); Ryan Reed (PVHS)

19659015] Boys

The primary of those movies is directed by Leine McKechnie, Kara Theriault (PVHS), Brianna Keiv (Bangalore Christian), Tiegan Murray, Morgan Noyes (Greenville), Olivia Gallant (Schenck) Workforce: Elijah Wooden, Brad McCunney, Jack Door, Reed Carter (PVHS), Robbie De Rush (Bangor Christian), Charlie Spiegel, Shawn Dakin (Searsport), Chris Keizo, Ben Baldwin, Bilodeau (Greenville) , Travis Thompson (Schenck)

Participant of the Yr: Brad McKechnie (PVHS); Director of the Yr: Jeremy Durost (PVHS)

Johnmore Home, Greenville, Searsport, Austin Druce, Colby Han, Schenck, Sam

Fox [LaurenCooperEmeliaGrantAshleySimko] Hermon: Brianna Moon, Lauren Reed, Ainsley Hainer, Emma Arman

Brooke Kujawski, Reindeer: Willow Witten, Olivia Picard, Riley McNeil, Taylor Depo, Joey Sinlin Hartin, Mike Chamberlain, Matthew McCarthy, Katie Tolman, Kate Libby, Della Nicholand, Dexter: [1 9459012] Danielle Cummin, Matthew McCarthy, Matthew McCarthy, Olivia Gallant, Samantha Falone, Jada (19459011) Schenck: Olivia Gallant, Samantha Falone, Jada, Andrews, Andrews, George Stevens Academy: Anna Ferguson, Carrie Harry, Lauren Mellanson, Dorothy Smith, Brooklyn White Anthony Ferguson, Carrie Harry, Lorenz Mellanson, Dorothy Smith, Brooklyn White Kimball, Tressa Grant, Madri Candage, Alexis Clartio, Sydney Kachmar, Brigette Olearcek, Lily Turner, Julia Watras Presque Isle: Madri Candage, Katy Forest, Hartie Slayton, Juliana Allen, Elizabeth MacArthur, Abigail Ketch, Lydia Miller, Madison Michaud, Eleanor St. Peter, Elizabeth Collins, Grace Bemis, Emma Kohlbacher Sumner: Maddie, Buswell, Lauren Nault, Kennn Bolstridge, Brooke McKenzie, Cymeria Robshaw, Camryn Rolfe, Religion Sickler, Alyse Campbell, Religion Fugel, Jon Bastost: Sidney Tozer, Madison Dunham, Kentucky Maccullo, Hulton: Jamie Brown, Tessa Solomon, Lillie Grey, Addie McDonald, Searsport: Ashten Wells, Mary Kate Somes, Lily Grey, Addie McDonald, Susan Owens, Greenville: Jordan Mann

Foxcroft Academy: Sawyer McCarty, Botai Zhou Hermon: Chri Brad McKechnie Narraguagus: Nick Mathews, Alex Walsh, Gabe Blomgren, Alex Haire, Reindeer: Dexter: Lincoln Travis Thompson, Bucksport: Hank Austin, Braison Schenck: Noah Hisson, Alex Ezzy, Austin Fins, Travis Thompson, Bucksport: Hank Austin, Braison George Stevens Academy: Jeremiah Scheff, Christopher Bennett, Kell Fremouw, Trent Lick, Elijah Bale, Jonah Edgar, Elijah McGill, Derek Collin, Nick Duley, Oliver Johnston, Ryan Kelly, September Murray Presque Isle Previous City: Caleb Braley, Zach Fostun, Jocob Cyr, Alexander Chapman, Brady Georgia, Penqu: [194590JakeBakerJeremyMartin Central: ] Gage Poulin, Ellsworth: Atticus Dini, Carter Frank, Keegan Grey, Nathalie Pierce, Bangor Christian: Thomas Davidson: John Bapst: Connor Reese, Alec Gagnon, Santiago Tijerina, Colby Haskell, Ethan Fish, Nicholas Marvin, Sam Peterson Anianne Hanover, Ma

Harris racing

BANGOR RACEWAY

Wednesday Outcomes

FIRST, Tempo, $ three,100

Harness racing Athearn, 12.80 three.00 2.60

everlasting ring, The Campbell, 2.20 2.10

Camtizzy, Da Deslandes, 2.20

T-1: 58.three. ex. 5-four $ 11.40; Tr. Regulus N, He Campbell, 2.20 three.40

or Ga Mosher, 2.20

SECOND, Tempo, $ 2,800

Camp spy, Br Ranger, 16.20 three.60 four.20

] T-1: 57.three. ex. 7-three $ 35.60; Tr. 7-three-2 $ 179.40;

THIRD, PACE, $ three,200

Veiques, Da Deslandes, 2.60 2.20 2.10

Missbiglee, Br Ranger, 2.40 2.10

Her daughter, Jo Beckwith, 12.20

T-1: 59.1. ex. four-2 $ 14.40; Tr. four-2-1 $ 133.40 Fourth, Velocity, $ three,900

Willie, Daring, eight.60 three.20 2.80

Pembroke Artwork, Campbell, three.40 2.80

Simply N Berlander, Ja Dunn, 2.20

] T-1: 59.1. ex. 1-2 $ 25.80; Tr. Brass Rang, four.00 2.60

Blacktree, He Campbell, three.60

Fifth pitch, $ three,400

Kingsley B., Stevenson, four.00 2.80 2.20

Artzuma, 1: 58.2. ex. 2-three $ 11.40; Tr. 2-three-6 $ 28.60 SIXTH, Trot, $ three,900

Trotalot, Br Ranger, 2.40 2.80 2.10

Sierra Madera, Ga Mosher, 6.20 2.60

Beer League, he Campbell, 2.60

T -2: 02.four. ex. 5-four $ eight.20; Tr. Pembroke Good, He Campbell, 7.80 5.40 three.80

Stormin Spree, Ma Athearn, 23.40 12.00

Miss Annalize, St. Wilson, 22.60 [19659075] T-1: 58.zero. ex. four-2 $ 11.20; Tr. four-2-three $ 1,205.80; Choose three races 2-5-four $ 14.00

Eighth, Tempo, $ three,400

Southwest Bliss, The Campbell, 13.00 three.80 5.00

Penne Brooke Bambino, Breninger, 2.20 2.10

Rockin Lisa , Da Deslandes, 11.60

T-2: 00.2. ex. three-5 $ 22.80; Tr. three-5-7 $ 137.20; Late DD four-three $ 27.20

Complete Deal with: $ 25,678

Beginning Friday, 5 pm

FIRST, Tempo, $ 2,900

1. Wellthereyougo, Wi Campbell

2. Solely the best way I do know, Corridor

three. Putnams Legacy, Da Deslandes

four. Max Mike and Ggb, Ma Athearn

5. Southwind Rex, Br Ranger

SECOND, Tempo, $ three,100

1. What A Hooligan, Wi Campbell

2. Lifeontherange, Ga Mosher

three. Energy Off, Br Ranger

four. Blacktree, He Campbell

5. Rambling Jet, Mi Stevenson

6. Daughtry Hanover, Aa Corridor

7. Allamerican Cube, Da Deslandes

THIRD, Tempo, $ eight,00zero

1. Youragambler & # 39; sson, Ma Athearn

2. Far more enjoyable, Ga Mosher

three. He’s Campbell Fiesty Baran

four. Actual Yankee, Wi Campbell

5. Child Courageousa, Da Deslandes

Fourth, Tempo, $ three,500

1. Roddy & # 39; s Nor & # 39; easter, Br Ranger

2. Cool operating, Joe Beckwith

three. Jackson Keating, Campbell

four. Bullseye, Ga Mosher

5. Lively Freddie, Wi Campbell

FIFTH, Tempo, $ 2,900

1. Royal Participation, Ga Mosher

2. Vicky Killean, Br Ranger

three. Pan Taylor, Ma Athearn

four. Honored Member, Corridor

5. Midnight Mass, Da Deslandes

6. Emma 's Fairytale, Ro Cloutier Junior

7. Dancer Move, He Campbell

Step 6, Face, $ 2,700

1. When In Doubt, Aa Corridor

2. Doodah Man, Br Ranger

three. Burl Hanover, Wi Campbell

four. Wilson Frost, Ma Athearn

5. Nowhining Bluechip, Da Deslandes

6. Goin Manstyle, Wa Watson

7. Quincy, the Campbell

Seven tees, tempo, $ 2,900

1. L Climate B, The Campbell

2. Pay Brut Ranger

. three. Pembroke Delight, Sh Thayer

four. The modest individual, Ru Lanpher III

5. Studio Session, Ga Mosher

6. Solely as soon as extra, Mi Stevenson

EIGHTH, Tempo, $ 5,00zero

1. Jimmy C R, Ga Mosher

2. Sinner 's Prayer, Joe Beckwith

three. Pembroke Scorpio, he Campbell

four. Rocnrolwilneverdie, Sh Thayer

5. Cherokee Ranger, Dadaens

NINTH, Tempo, $ three,00zero

1. Yankee Pitch, Corridor

2. Odz, Wizsell, Ma Athearn

three. Pembroke Baroness, Br Ranger

four. Cougar Bait, Wa Watson

5. Pembroke Newt, Mi Stevenson

6. Regulus N, He Campbell

7. Bear, Ga Mosher

eight. Huge Pink, Sh Thayer